Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,09210,000
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7134,793
ParanaArgentina 8,9885,585
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7265,422
PehuajoArgentina 9,0165,603
PergaminoArgentina 8,9465,559
PigeArgentina 9,0155,602
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3045,782
PosadasArgentina 8,6635,383
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1155,664
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8136,098
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6185,355
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8925,526
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4515,873
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1705,077
ParakouBenin 3,9542,457
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0604,387
ParacatuBrazil 7,9614,947
ParanaBrazil 8,1705,077
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9694,952
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3545,191
ParintinsBrazil 9,3925,836
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7784,833
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3005,158
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8964,907
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5674,702
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2234,488
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4024,600
PeixeBrazil 8,2575,131
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4664,639
PicosBrazil 7,6334,743
PiraiBrazil 7,5544,694
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2115,102
PompeuBrazil 7,7274,801
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7475,436
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9375,553
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2085,101
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9776,200
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1565,068
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2965,155
PosseBrazil 7,9784,958
PlevenBulgaria 6,5654,080
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4263,993
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9515,562
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6459,100
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7377,915
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2579,481
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4397,730
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5227,781
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3138,273
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5449,660
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0866,889
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5419,657
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9058,641
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2268,840
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0639,361
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3309,526
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1268,778
ParronChile 9,8326,110
Puerto AysenChile 9,6105,972
Puerto MonttChile 9,7836,079
Punta ArenasChile 9,2255,733
PingbianChina 10,4456,490
PeralesColombia 11,5747,192
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8056,714
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7587,928
PragueCzech Republic 7,4284,616
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5637,185
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4227,098
PoloDominican Republic 11,5177,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4827,135
PichilingueEcuador 11,8687,375
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9777,443
PuyoEcuador 11,6937,266
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2253,247
ParisFrance 7,6014,723
PerpignanFrance 6,9814,338
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3323,313
Port-GentilGabon 2,7031,680
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9518,048
PotsdamGermany 7,6954,782
PatrasGreece 6,0213,741
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8697,376
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5126,532
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4626,501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6347,229
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7657,932
PecsHungary 6,9184,299
PambanIndia 6,2553,887
PuneIndia 6,2683,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0655,012
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0525,625
PadovaItaly 6,9774,336
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0764,397
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1683,833
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1803,841
PantelleriaItaly 6,0683,771
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9524,320
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4434,004
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7164,174
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6074,106
PiacenzaItaly 6,9794,337
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8324,246
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8644,265
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4734,023
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3793,964
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5654,080
PrizziItaly 6,1233,805
PakseLaos 9,1705,698
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2575,131
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1381,950
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1551,961
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4879,003
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5064,043
PatheinMyanmar 8,1315,053
PutaoMyanmar 8,8465,497
PyiMyanmar 8,2635,135
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8198,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9478,045
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7237,906
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2572,024
PohangNorth Korea 12,0037,459
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7297,289
PadidanPakistan 6,3853,968
PanjgurPakistan 6,1093,796
ParachinarPakistan 7,0584,386
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9303,685
PeshawarPakistan 7,1704,455
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7437,919
PilarParaguay 8,9025,532
PiscoPeru 11,0976,896
PiuraPeru 11,8537,366
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4146,471
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3486,430
PoznanPoland 7,6374,746
PrzemyslPoland 7,2874,528
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2384,498
PortalegrePortugal 7,1334,432
Porto Portugal 7,3564,571
PavelecRussia 7,7814,835
PecoraRussia 9,2955,776
PermRussia 8,5675,323
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0198,712
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6195,356
PjatigorskRussia 6,7954,223
PoronajskRussia 13,1068,144
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9204,300
Providenja BayRussia 14,3448,914
PskovRussia 8,1585,070
PodorSenegal 5,9383,690
PopradSlovakia 7,2284,492
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,0671,284
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,133704
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6754,148
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2573,888
Port SudanSudan 4,0282,503
ParamariboSuriname 9,4815,892
PiteňSweden 9,0105,599
PalmyraSyria 5,6713,524
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,32710,146
PhetchabunThailand 8,7525,438
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6785,393
PhraeThailand 8,7195,418
PhuketThailand 8,1515,065
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1525,066
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6845,396
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4425,246
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2806,388
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9814,960
PoltavaUkraine 7,2714,518
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6015,345
PradoUruguay 8,5325,302
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4215,233
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Pana, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Paoli, InUsa 13,1708,184
Paris, IlUsa 13,3348,286
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7738,559
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4208,339
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8409,222
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2048,827
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0978,760
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4789,618
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2898,258
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Perry, OkUsa 14,1668,803
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2487,611
Philo, OhUsa 12,8247,969
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5679,673
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2458,852
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7348,534
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6928,509
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9458,666
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6727,875
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1517,551
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8897,388
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6308,470
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2189,457
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6928,509
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4588,363
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5519,664
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9458,666
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2357,603
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5519,664
Portage, WiUsa 13,3698,308
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8757,379
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7109,762
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5558,423
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8278,592
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1939,441
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2997,643
Princeton, InUsa 13,3498,295
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9457,423
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7679,176
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7886,704
PetaukeZambia 357222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -