Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9824,339
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9224,302
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9333,687
General PicoArgentina 9,1835,706
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7895,461
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7142,929
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5357,168
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8455,496
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2566,373
GrazAustria 7,0714,394
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5264,056
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5664,080
GomelBelarus 7,5604,698
GrodnoBelarus 7,7004,785
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0544,383
GoianiaBrazil 8,2225,109
GoiasBrazil 8,3315,177
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4164,608
GrajauBrazil 8,2005,095
GuairaBrazil 8,5675,324
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4454,626
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2054,478
GarouaCameroon 3,2151,998
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7946,708
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4448,354
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5249,647
Golden, BcCanada 14,9839,311
Goose, NfCanada 11,3017,022
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8457,982
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7909,191
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4677,126
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2827,010
GanzhouChina 10,4406,488
GuangzhouChina 10,2126,346
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4507,115
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8797,382
GonderEthiopia 3,2822,040
GourdonFrance 7,2354,496
GrenobleFrance 7,1244,427
GeisenheimGermany 7,5544,694
GorlitzGermany 7,5304,679
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7464,192
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4648,367
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8276,107
GoaIndia 6,0783,777
GuwahatiIndia 8,2645,135
GelaItaly 6,0343,749
GenoaItaly 6,9524,320
GhediItaly 7,0184,361
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3703,958
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4624,016
GrossetoItaly 6,7174,174
GrottaglieItaly 6,3343,936
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6034,103
GuidoniaItaly 6,5944,098
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4722,779
GifuJapan 12,6627,868
GaoMali 4,7082,925
GuamMariana Islands 13,2068,206
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8859,249
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6739,118
GuaymasMexico 15,6009,694
GaluutMongolia 9,9426,178
GemertNetherlands 7,7754,832
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,262
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7497,922
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,105
GayaNiger 4,0932,544
GardermoenNorway 8,5645,322
GeiloNorway 8,6485,374
GdanskPoland 7,8304,866
GalatiRomania 6,7864,217
Gor’KijRussia 8,1125,041
GorznyjRussia 6,7774,211
GridinoRussia 9,0735,638
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2592,025
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9794,337
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9044,290
GijonSpain 7,4214,611
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0101,870
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3822,102
GoteborgSweden 8,2835,147
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2915,152
GothenburgSweden 8,2815,146
GunnarnSweden 9,0015,593
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2214,487
GabesTunisia 5,8243,619
GafsaTunisia 5,9243,681
GiresunTurkey 6,3653,955
GoztepeTurkey 6,2783,901
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7284,181
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5304,058
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5085,287
GajvoronUkraine 7,1074,416
GeniceskUkraine 6,8944,284
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3688,307
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,5349,032
Galva, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0238,714
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1548,795
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1548,795
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5409,035
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7247,907
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1947,578
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6409,719
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4567,740
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5009,010
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3178,897
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8828,626
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7518,545
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1818,812
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0729,366
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1038,142
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9919,937
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9348,659
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8909,253
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2928,260
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1648,180
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3688,307
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6367,852
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1788,189
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6488,481
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0798,127
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6547,863
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1228,776
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8377,977
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8297,972
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Groton, CtUsa 11,9847,447
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,8109,203
GuanareVenezuela 11,1236,912
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1876,952
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3816,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -