Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4253,993
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4023,978
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5434,066
YaoundeCameroon 2,8351,762
YokoCameroon 2,9271,819
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5407,171
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0448,727
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1268,778
YanjiChina 12,0847,509
YichangChina 10,2416,364
YinchuanChina 10,0676,256
YiningChina 8,5255,298
YariguiesColombia 11,5027,147
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4047,087
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4827,135
YazdIran 5,9613,705
YakushimaJapan 12,0447,485
YamagataJapan 12,9858,069
YamaguchiJapan 12,1687,561
YokkaichiJapan 12,6437,856
YokohamaJapan 12,9238,031
YonagoJapan 12,3527,675
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1866,951
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3997,705
YeMyanmar 8,3775,205
YolaNigeria 3,2582,025
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8387,356
YurimaguasPeru 11,3587,058
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5875,336
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1128,148
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8664,267
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5199,644
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,0289,338
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9799,308
York, PaUsa 12,3987,704
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7107,898
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8239,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -