Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2463,260
In SalahAlgeria 5,5093,423
InnsbruckAustria 7,1864,465
IbiriteBrazil 7,6144,731
IguatuBrazil 7,4184,610
IlheusBrazil 7,1924,469
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3195,170
IndaialBrazil 8,0154,980
IpameriBrazil 8,0865,025
IraiBrazil 8,4025,221
IreceBrazil 7,5674,702
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3854,589
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5595,940
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2645,757
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5304,679
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3714,580
ItapevaBrazil 8,0344,992
ItirucuBrazil 7,3164,546
ItuacuBrazil 7,4494,629
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5755,328
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4988,388
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4247,720
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,0078,704
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8887,387
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5457,796
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2516,370
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4238,341
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9915,587
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4897,139
IzobambaEcuador 11,7947,329
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1493,199
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2988,263
IoanninaGreece 6,1923,848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2076,964
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3056,404
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6994,163
IranshahrIran 5,9043,669
IstranaItaly 7,0004,350
IidaJapan 12,7587,928
IizukaJapan 12,0937,514
IrakoJapan 12,6887,884
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2596,997
IrozakiJapan 12,8487,984
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2977,020
IshinomakiJapan 13,0688,121
IwamizawaJapan 13,0818,129
IzuharaJapan 11,9727,439
IrbidJordan 5,4093,361
IfraneMorocco 6,5044,042
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0507,488
IlorinNigeria 3,7332,320
InchonNorth Korea 11,7797,320
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4516,494
IslamabadPakistan 7,2444,501
IquitosPeru 11,1276,914
IloiloPhilippines 10,7786,698
IasiRomania 6,9744,334
IcaRussia 13,7288,531
IlirnejRussia 13,5778,437
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6057,833
IrkutskRussia 10,4546,496
Ivdel’Russia 8,9495,561
IbizaSpain 6,6664,142
IspartaTurkey 5,9323,686
IstanbulTurkey 6,2853,906
IzmirTurkey 6,0043,731
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1844,464
IzmailUkraine 6,7744,209
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4798,998
Independence, KsUsa 14,0638,739
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1727,564
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1898,195
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8248,590
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6088,456
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7807,942
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7358,535
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2628,241
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3677,685
IsokaZambia 769478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -