Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0135,600
UaupesBrazil 10,5836,576
UbatubaBrazil 7,6594,759
UberabaBrazil 8,0174,982
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0008,700
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9265,547
UpernavikGreenland 11,4757,131
UummannaqGreenland 11,2887,014
UdineItaly 7,0164,360
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2343,874
UenoJapan 12,6027,831
UnzendakeJapan 12,0407,482
UrakawaJapan 13,1728,185
UshibukaJapan 12,0117,463
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9448,044
UwajimaJapan 12,2587,617
UkmergeLithuania 7,8814,897
UtenaLithuania 7,9064,913
UlaangomMongolia 9,5655,944
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4646,502
UlgiiMongolia 9,3825,830
UliastaiMongolia 9,7666,069
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4985,902
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7136,657
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,1547,552
UfaRussia 8,2365,118
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8976,771
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6516,618
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7818,564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7946,708
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2285,734
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0898,755
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3947,702
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3318,284
Umm BeninSudan 3,2432,015
UmeňSweden 8,8545,502
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0835,644
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9535,564
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6935,402
UrfaTurkey 5,9613,704
UsakTurkey 6,0323,748
Uman’Ukraine 7,1544,446
UzgorodUkraine 7,1614,450
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6297,848
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9068,020
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3348,286
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9728,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -