Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4867,138
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3834,588
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9687,437
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7067,895
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4335,862
WoomeraAustralia 10,7976,710
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5676,566
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7217,284
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6837,882
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7249,149
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,8159,206
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7387,915
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8978,015
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8348,597
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2118,831
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1286,915
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,23711,954
WajimaJapan 12,6827,881
WakamatsuJapan 12,9488,046
WakayamaJapan 12,5097,773
WakkanaiJapan 13,0528,110
WajirKenya 2,3221,443
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,6631,033
WindhoekNamibia 1,407874
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2168,212
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1168,150
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8888,009
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0208,091
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9558,050
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1448,168
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2138,210
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4487,735
WintonNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,205
WarsawPoland 7,5624,699
WroclawPoland 7,4934,657
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8727,378
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3802,100
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1692,591
WauSudan 2,5851,607
WaddingtonUk 8,1235,048
Waco, TxUsa 14,2408,849
Wake IslandUsa 15,5979,692
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3688,928
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0488,730
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9148,025
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4229,584
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Warren, OhUsa 12,7387,916
Warren, PaUsa 12,5727,812
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6018,452
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3947,702
Washington, IaUsa 13,6588,487
Washington, InUsa 13,2568,237
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5518,421
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3327,663
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9718,682
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3848,317
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9998,078
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9118,023
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8327,974
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4638,366
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3648,305
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2838,876
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0008,700
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7387,916
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3137,651
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5707,811
West Point, GaUsa 13,0888,133
West Point, NyUsa 12,1517,551
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1648,180
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3318,905
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1778,810
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3289,525
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2987,642
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3797,693
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8247,969
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3977,703
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3398,910
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3137,651
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2767,629
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4397,730
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8157,963
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7828,564
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7039,758
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6928,509
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,7227,905
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4029,571
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7277,908
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5227,781
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -