Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9864,341
BustAfghanistan 6,5024,040
BatnaAlgeria 6,1543,824
BecharAlgeria 6,1613,829
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3003,915
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0353,750
BiskraAlgeria 6,0833,780
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3803,343
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3735,203
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2155,105
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2295,114
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5814,711
ByrdAntarctica 9,2245,732
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9695,574
BarilocheArgentina 9,6405,990
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7425,432
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6417,234
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3947,702
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8876,144
BrestBelarus 7,5374,684
BrusselsBelgium 7,7374,808
Belize CityBelize 13,2808,252
BeninBenin 3,7482,329
BohiconBenin 3,8342,382
BermudaBermuda 11,1946,956
BageBrazil 8,4055,223
BambuiBrazil 7,8134,855
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5634,700
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3924,594
BarcelosBrazil 10,1036,278
BarraBrazil 7,7104,791
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0815,022
BarreirasBrazil 7,8804,896
BelémBrazil 8,5425,308
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6034,725
BelterraBrazil 9,2015,718
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8614,885
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1035,035
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6854,776
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1045,036
BrevesBrazil 8,7515,438
BurgasBulgaria 6,4554,011
BurundiBurundi 1,365848
BatouriCameroon 2,7001,678
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9707,438
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3669,549
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1778,188
Banff, AbCanada 14,9139,267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5757,814
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9596,810
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8179,208
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6938,509
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0439,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4347,727
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4119,577
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0188,711
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1738,807
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6897,264
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5459,660
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1486,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1579,419
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3928,322
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4641,531
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9351,824
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5185,914
BeijingChina 10,9466,802
BarranquillaColombia 11,7107,276
Benito SalasColombia 11,5477,175
BogotáColombia 11,4747,130
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2844,527
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1311,324
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8891,174
BaniDominican Republic 11,4247,099
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5027,147
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3647,062
BahariyaEgypt 4,8803,033
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9713,089
BiarritzFrance 7,2294,492
BordeauxFrance 7,3244,551
BrestFrance 7,8154,856
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,45710,226
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,45910,228
BitamGabon 2,6921,673
BanjulGambia 5,8913,661
BerlinGermany 7,6994,784
BrockenGermany 7,6814,773
BokeGuinea 5,5813,468
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7073,546
BudapestHungary 7,0714,394
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0624,388
BangaloreIndia 6,2853,905
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1723,836
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4434,625
BikanerIndia 6,8534,259
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8256,106
BabolsarIran 6,3513,946
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6413,505
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2993,914
Bandar LengehIran 5,4883,410
BirjandIran 6,3093,920
BushehrIran 5,5123,425
BaghdadIraq 5,6843,532
BasraIraq 5,5383,441
BelmulletIreland 8,5645,321
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3775,206
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4143,985
BergamoItaly 7,0594,386
BolognaItaly 6,8984,287
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1014,413
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2633,892
BrindisiItaly 6,3403,940
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3092,678
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4912,791
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3635,197
BeirutLebanon 5,5433,444
BenghaziLibya 5,3653,334
BirzaiLithuania 7,9844,961
BitolaMacedonia 6,3343,936
BlantyreMalawi 719447
BvumbweMalawi 731454
BintuluMalaysia 9,5455,932
BamakoMali 5,0743,153
Bko-SMali 5,0613,145
BougounMali 4,9473,074
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2623,891
BaitagMongolia 9,3205,792
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7026,029
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4446,490
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8886,766
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7936,707
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9556,186
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8346,732
BulganMongolia 10,2676,380
BhamawMyanmar 8,6905,400
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9398,040
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6927,887
BilmaNiger 4,1602,585
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1292,566
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0366,236
BergenNorway 8,6915,401
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6895,400
BjornoyaNorway 10,0366,237
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2795,766
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1095,661
BadinPakistan 6,2773,901
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9884,342
BalakotPakistan 7,3174,547
BarkhanPakistan 6,7284,181
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1687,562
BascoPhilippines 10,9816,824
BialystokPoland 7,6504,754
BejaPortugal 7,0484,380
BragancaPortugal 7,3184,547
BistritaRomania 6,9824,339
BucharestRomania 6,6824,152
BajkitRussia 10,4256,479
BarabinskRussia 9,1705,698
BarnaulRussia 9,2945,776
BerezovoRussia 9,3815,830
BiserRussia 8,6965,404
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9827,446
BogdarinRussia 11,1126,905
BogucanyRussia 10,3206,413
BomnakRussia 12,0927,514
BorRussia 10,1286,294
BorzjaRussia 11,2126,968
BratskRussia 10,4616,501
BelgradeSerbia 6,7574,199
BoSierra Leone 5,1243,184
BontheSierra Leone 5,1703,213
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1704,456
BerberaSomalia 3,4302,131
BusanSouth Korea 11,9607,432
BadajozSpain 7,0664,391
BarcelonaSpain 6,8714,270
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2184,485
BabanusaSudan 2,9901,858
BaselSwitzerland 7,3124,544
BernSwitzerland 7,2494,505
BangkokThailand 8,5895,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6015,345
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5695,325
BizerteTunisia 6,1813,841
BalikesirTurkey 6,1343,812
BursaTurkey 6,1983,851
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8924,283
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5255,297
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4585,256
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4595,257
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0975,031
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9364,932
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8804,897
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0889,997
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4969,008
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3657,684
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8078,580
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8088,580
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5518,421
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6698,494
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3268,902
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7467,921
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9127,402
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6428,477
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,17910,054
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9219,272
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0137,465
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3038,888
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,6089,078
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0938,136
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7869,188
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3247,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2528,235
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9379,904
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1938,819
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6837,881
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7437,919
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4609,607
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0828,129
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0747,503
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4008,949
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4379,593
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4178,337
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1857,572
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9197,406
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3548,299
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1788,189
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6018,452
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1738,807
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0807,507
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6568,486
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8587,990
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4198,339
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3178,897
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5578,425
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2888,879
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7728,558
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6689,736
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6717,874
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9058,019
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5497,798
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7678,555
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7347,913
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5888,444
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1087,524
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6279,711
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2254,490
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6186,598
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1076,902
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 498310
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 513319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -