Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5984,100
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7553,576
HuamboAngola 1,382859
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4276,480
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0516,867
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0356,857
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9417,420
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4315,239
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8599,234
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3567,057
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3577,057
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6487,860
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2997,021
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8948,012
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2208,836
Hope, BcCanada 15,3669,549
HaikouChina 9,7896,083
HailarChina 11,4147,093
HamiChina 9,2835,769
HetanChina 7,9704,953
HavanaCuba 12,7517,924
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3257,037
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2647,000
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5747,192
HelwanEgypt 5,0613,145
HurguadaEgypt 4,7852,973
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1555,689
HelsinkiFinland 8,4265,236
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4415,245
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,09510,002
HamburgGermany 7,8884,901
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8884,902
HannoverGermany 7,7724,829
HelgolandGermany 7,9924,966
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2504,505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6673,522
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2496,990
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,43412,077
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,09811,868
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6135,974
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6154,111
HaifaIsrael 5,4263,372
HaboroJapan 13,0648,118
HachijojimaJapan 12,9298,034
HachinoheJapan 13,0788,127
HagiJapan 12,1667,560
HakodateJapan 13,0078,083
HamadaJapan 12,2327,601
HamamatsuJapan 12,7457,920
HikoneJapan 12,6147,838
HimejiJapan 12,4687,748
HiradoJapan 11,9837,446
HirooJapan 13,2148,211
HiroshimaJapan 12,2637,620
HitaJapan 12,1107,525
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0797,506
HunLibya 5,1423,195
HomboriMali 4,7542,954
HomalinMyanmar 8,5065,286
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4175,230
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4647,745
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
HororataNew Zealand 12,4787,754
HyderabadPakistan 6,2963,912
HuanucoPeru 11,2316,979
HelPoland 7,8524,879
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5387,791
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2525,749
HatangaRussia 11,1216,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5315,923
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6262,253
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0053,110
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1224,426
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0178,710
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7077,275
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9607,432
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3013,916
HalaibSudan 4,2982,671
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5262,191
HudeibaSudan 3,7352,321
HaparandaSweden 9,0555,627
HarnosandSweden 8,7395,430
HamaSyria 5,7053,545
HassakahSyria 5,9353,688
Hua HinThailand 8,4845,272
HakkariTurkey 6,1253,806
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1715,077
HersonUkraine 6,9284,305
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2274,491
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2308,843
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0137,465
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3867,697
Hart, MiUsa 13,1318,160
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0507,488
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0548,734
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9438,043
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4949,007
Hays, KsUsa 14,2848,876
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,20510,070
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1778,810
Helena, MtUsa 14,9819,309
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4917,762
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4617,744
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8187,965
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9859,312
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5468,418
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1808,190
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1228,776
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2287,598
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0678,120
Holly, CoUsa 14,5629,049
Homer, AkUsa 15,1139,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3028,266
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3118,271
Horton, KsUsa 13,9768,685
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4949,007
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6497,860
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0238,093
Houma, LaUsa 13,6288,468
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0748,746
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8727,999
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2528,235
Huron, SdUsa 14,0818,750
HanoiVietnam 9,3915,836
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1155,664
HarareZimbabwe 404251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -