Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1034,414
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1274,429
JuninArgentina 8,9615,568
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1585,069
JacobinaBrazil 7,4204,611
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2984,535
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9234,302
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8784,896
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5124,668
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5729,055
JiuquanChina 9,5045,906
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6897,885
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4767,132
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5837,198
JoensuuFinland 8,6985,405
JokioinenFinland 8,5025,283
JyvskylFinland 8,6715,388
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2096,965
JulianehbGreenland 10,6866,640
JagdalpurIndia 7,0324,370
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6045,347
JerusalemIsrael 5,3253,309
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8657,994
JosNigeria 3,5402,200
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0196,226
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0166,224
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5194,051
JhelumPakistan 7,2374,497
JiwaniPakistan 5,7983,603
JuliacaPeru 10,4176,473
JakutskRussia 12,1277,536
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0764,397
JenisejskRussia 10,0536,247
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3988,326
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1128,148
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6322,257
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3102,678
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9362,446
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,179732
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8384,249
JubaSudan 2,3001,429
JokkmokkSweden 9,1615,693
JönköpingSweden 8,2575,131
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2555,130
JendoubaTunisia 6,1363,813
JerbaTunisia 5,7993,603
JerseyUk 7,8014,847
JaltaUkraine 6,7024,165
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5648,429
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4358,349
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7647,932
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5048,391
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5627,806
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0479,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -