Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0114,356
ShkoderAlbania 6,4734,022
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2453,881
SaltaArgentina 9,6525,998
San AntonioArgentina 9,1615,693
San LuisArgentina 9,4825,892
San RafaelArgentina 9,6235,980
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2045,720
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4535,874
SarmientoArgentina 9,3385,803
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8477,362
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8547,366
SalzburgAustria 7,2064,478
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6064,105
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4964,037
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5924,097
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6695,387
SaveBenin 3,8662,402
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6325,985
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6824,152
SalvadorBrazil 7,1714,456
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3985,218
SantaremBrazil 9,1815,705
SantosBrazil 7,7764,832
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9694,952
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7685,449
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2924,531
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0605,008
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5505,313
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6764,770
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0635,011
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2024,475
São PauloBrazil 7,8144,856
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9454,937
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4676,504
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4074,603
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2504,505
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6444,750
SobralBrazil 7,6064,726
SoureBrazil 8,5735,327
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8564,882
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2965,156
SurubimBrazil 6,9954,347
SadovoBulgaria 6,4233,991
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3703,958
SofiaBulgaria 6,4914,033
SiemreapCambodia 8,9125,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0636,875
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7419,160
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5487,176
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4759,616
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3977,703
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5597,183
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3448,914
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9898,071
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7367,293
Scott, SkCanada 14,4588,985
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6467,237
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3517,054
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0007,457
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9908,693
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5288,406
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4628,365
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5889,065
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1649,423
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0656,876
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4107,090
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5039,013
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5119,017
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1196,909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8444,253
SalCape Verde 6,6654,142
SantiagoChile 9,8616,128
SewellChile 9,8136,098
ShanghaiChina 11,1936,956
ShantouChina 10,5326,545
ShenyangChina 11,5817,196
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4877,760
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6587,244
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6777,878
SibenikCroatia 6,7114,170
SplitCroatia 6,6764,149
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9784,958
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1685,076
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4467,112
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3217,035
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3467,050
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4577,120
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3437,048
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3917,079
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5077,151
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4487,114
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5267,163
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2576,995
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3717,066
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4907,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5577,182
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3827,073
San GabrielEcuador 11,7467,299
SalloumEgypt 5,2453,260
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9853,098
SohagEgypt 4,6972,919
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9583,081
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3078,269
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3925,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2215,730
StrasbourgFrance 7,4144,607
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0625,631
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3495,810
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6594,138
SchleswigGermany 7,9914,966
StuttgartGermany 7,3964,596
SamosGreece 5,9233,681
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0753,775
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6913,537
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1276,914
SiguiriGuinea 5,0963,167
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2838,254
SzegedHungary 6,9204,300
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0804,400
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9296,170
SagarIndia 7,0194,362
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3994,598
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3007,644
SemnanIran 6,2733,898
ShahroudIran 6,4233,991
ShirazIran 5,6533,513
ShannonIreland 8,3855,210
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9204,300
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4914,034
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2413,878
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8864,279
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5784,088
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2253,869
SigonellaItaly 6,0513,760
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4142,743
SagaJapan 12,0517,488
SaigoJapan 12,3587,679
SakaiJapan 12,3447,671
SakataJapan 12,9418,042
SapporoJapan 13,0458,107
SaseboJapan 11,9977,455
SendaiJapan 13,0338,099
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2967,641
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1177,530
ShinjoJapan 12,9818,067
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5577,803
ShirakawaJapan 12,9758,063
ShizuokaJapan 12,8097,960
SumotoJapan 12,4867,759
SuttsuJapan 12,9588,052
SuwaJapan 12,7867,945
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5636,564
SavannakhetLaos 9,1085,660
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9634,948
SiluteLithuania 7,9104,915
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4313,997
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3581,465
SalimaMalawi 710441
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1646,316
SibuMalaysia 9,3915,836
SanMali 4,8533,016
SegouMali 4,9673,087
SikassoMali 4,7852,974
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3512,082
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9838,689
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1586,312
SainshandMongolia 10,5996,586
SafiMorocco 6,6494,132
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4774,025
SittweMyanmar 8,0985,032
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5295,300
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4616,501
SaiqOman 5,3543,327
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6012,859
SurOman 5,4313,375
SialkotPakistan 7,2644,514
SibbiPakistan 6,5744,085
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7925,464
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9306,792
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0656,876
SandomierzPoland 7,3944,595
SniezkaPoland 7,4714,643
SuwalkiPoland 7,7654,825
SzczecinPoland 7,7764,832
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0234,364
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0835,023
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9836,825
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9371,825
Satu MareRomania 7,0644,390
SibiuRomania 6,8344,246
SulinaRomania 6,7514,195
SadrinskRussia 8,6215,357
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3995,219
SalekhardRussia 9,6596,002
SaratovRussia 7,6594,759
SejmcanRussia 13,2348,224
SelagoncyRussia 11,4117,091
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7988,574
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7717,315
SmolenskRussia 7,8254,863
SociRussia 6,6794,151
SortovalaRussia 8,5945,341
SuntarRussia 11,5017,147
SurgutRussia 9,4265,857
SverdlovskRussia 8,5905,338
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8145,477
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6776,635
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9551,836
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2151,998
SingaporeSingapore 8,5235,296
SliacSlovakia 7,1954,471
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8107,339
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6277,225
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1814,463
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2364,496
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3314,555
SevilleSpain 6,8874,280
SennarSudan 3,2892,044
ShambatSudan 3,5032,177
ShendiSudan 3,6312,256
StenseleSweden 9,0125,600
StockholmSweden 8,3805,207
StorlienSweden 8,8785,517
SundsvallSweden 8,7335,427
SantisSwitzerland 7,2334,495
SongeaTanzania 961597
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0785,641
SongkhlaThailand 8,3575,193
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5755,329
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2755,142
SurinThailand 8,9305,550
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2032,612
SokodeTogo 4,0442,513
SfaxTunisia 5,8903,660
SousseTunisia 6,0053,732
SamsunTurkey 6,3743,961
SiirtTurkey 6,1153,800
SivasTurkey 6,2163,863
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7464,192
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0294,989
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7905,462
SarataUkraine 6,8474,255
SarnyUkraine 7,4334,619
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7244,178
SumyUkraine 7,4104,605
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4213,369
SaltoUruguay 8,7655,446
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,11210,012
Safford, AzUsa 15,3999,569
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0177,468
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7717,936
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5508,420
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1548,795
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7648,553
Salem, InUsa 13,1708,184
Salem, OrUsa 15,7849,809
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2749,491
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5539,043
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3778,934
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0469,971
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,23110,086
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9826,824
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,26810,109
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,23510,089
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,22910,085
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8187,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9808,066
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7297,910
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4778,996
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5799,060
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1708,184
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5459,660
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5559,666
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0778,748
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4219,583
Selma, AlUsa 13,2748,249
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0687,499
Seymour, InUsa 13,1708,184
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0878,132
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7229,148
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9168,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9898,693
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9888,692
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1788,189
Southport, NcUsa 12,4467,734
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4978,387
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7387,915
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8148,584
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2679,487
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5628,427
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4778,375
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8318,595
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,1379,406
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7338,534
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5498,419
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3088,270
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1517,551
State College, PaUsa 12,4747,751
State University, MsUsa 13,4618,365
State University, NmUsa 15,1509,414
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5687,810
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8859,250
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6738,497
Stockton, CaUsa 16,12910,023
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8908,631
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0137,465
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9108,644
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6397,854
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5279,648
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7728,558
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9898,693
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3387,667
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3304,555
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3807,072
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8456,739
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0776,262
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3703,958
SocotraYemen 4,2162,620
SenangaZambia 537333
SerenjeZambia 334207
SeshekeZambia 472293
SolweziZambia 425264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -