Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0544,384
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5924,097
KhostAfghanistan 7,0094,355
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2034,476
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3405,182
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4275,858
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0564,384
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5324,059
KandiBenin 4,0712,530
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2109,451
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8047,957
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8067,958
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2099,451
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6428,477
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3817,693
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9548,671
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6428,477
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8607,370
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1847,571
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8704,891
KashiChina 7,8664,888
KunmingChina 9,2355,739
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8721,163
KhargaEgypt 4,5672,838
KosseirEgypt 4,6812,909
KajaaniFinland 8,8775,516
KuopioFinland 8,7235,421
KuusamoFinland 9,0655,633
KarlsruheGermany 7,4404,623
KasselGermany 7,6544,757
KonstanzGermany 7,2824,525
KumasiGhana 4,1162,558
KalamataGreece 5,8873,658
KerkiraGreece 6,1953,850
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7903,598
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1306,916
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3006,400
KankanGuinea 5,0413,132
KindiaGuinea 5,3483,323
KissidougouGuinea 5,0533,140
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,24211,957
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2526,371
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2526,371
KeszthelyHungary 7,0154,359
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6676,007
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7904,841
KotaIndia 6,8614,263
KozhikodeIndia 6,0213,742
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2666,379
KermanIran 5,9493,697
KermanshahIran 5,8983,665
Khoram AbadIran 5,8473,633
KilkennyIreland 8,3115,165
KingstonJamaica 12,0857,510
KagoshimaJapan 12,0507,488
KanazawaJapan 12,6567,864
KaruizawaJapan 12,8267,970
KatsuuraJapan 12,9838,068
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8437,981
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1278,158
KobeJapan 12,5177,778
KochiJapan 12,3547,677
KofuJapan 12,8257,969
KumagayaJapan 12,9008,016
KumamotoJapan 12,0827,508
KumejimaJapan 11,6007,208
KureJapan 12,2697,624
KushiroJapan 13,2948,261
KutchanJapan 13,0008,079
KyotoJapan 12,5667,809
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9145,539
KitaleKenya 1,9861,234
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4093,362
KufraLibya 4,4542,768
KaunasLithuania 7,8434,874
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9554,943
KybartaiLithuania 7,8214,860
KarongaMalawi 872542
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4985,281
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9506,183
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3205,170
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5555,316
KuantanMalaysia 8,5185,293
KuchingMalaysia 9,2055,720
KayesMali 5,4903,411
KeniebaMali 5,3703,337
KidalMali 4,7912,977
KitaMali 5,2283,249
KoutiaMali 4,8393,007
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5539,665
KisinevMoldova 6,9584,323
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3057,025
KhatgalMongolia 10,1106,282
KhovdMongolia 9,4335,862
KhujirtMongolia 10,1356,298
KhutagMongolia 10,2336,359
KenitraMorocco 6,6564,136
KalewaMyanmar 8,3725,203
KathaMyanmar 8,6055,347
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2465,124
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1295,052
KengtungMyanmar 8,7945,464
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6305,363
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,6101,001
KathmanduNepal 7,8084,852
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7578,549
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8577,989
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0198,090
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0018,079
KanoNigeria 3,7592,336
KangnungNorth Korea 11,9817,445
KarasjokNorway 9,4565,876
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8665,509
KristiansandNorway 8,4055,223
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9265,547
KhasabOman 5,5433,444
KarachiPakistan 6,1453,819
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1643,830
KhanpurPakistan 6,7054,167
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3533,948
KororPalau 11,9587,431
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2504,505
KlodzkoPoland 7,4254,614
KoszalinPoland 7,8414,873
KrakowPoland 7,3454,564
KalakanRussia 11,3277,039
KaliningradRussia 7,8484,877
KamenskoeRussia 13,8578,611
KandalaksaRussia 9,2045,720
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4405,866
KazanRussia 8,1675,075
KemRussia 8,9685,573
KerchRussia 6,8274,243
KhabarovskRussia 12,5327,788
KirenskRussia 10,8766,759
KirovRussia 8,4785,268
KljuciRussia 13,9868,691
KolpasevRussia 9,5985,964
KorfRussia 13,9958,696
KostromaRussia 8,2305,114
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2077,585
KotlasRussia 8,6945,403
KrasnodarRussia 6,8264,242
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1055,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4845,272
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9536,185
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8286,728
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9464,938
KurganRussia 8,6315,363
KurskRussia 7,5254,676
KyraRussia 10,8756,758
KigaliRwanda 1,525947
KoldaSenegal 5,7093,548
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1983,230
KosiceSlovakia 7,1784,460
KimberleySouth Africa 1,515942
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0397,481
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2843,905
KadugliSudan 2,9571,837
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8122,369
KassalaSudan 3,5632,214
KhartoumSudan 3,4962,172
KostiSudan 3,2302,007
KalmarSweden 8,1045,036
KaresuandoSweden 9,3505,810
KarlstadSweden 8,4485,249
KristianstadSweden 8,0685,014
KamishliSyria 6,0053,731
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4975,280
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7555,441
Khon KaenThailand 8,9175,541
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5935,340
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7915,463
KairouanTunisia 6,0073,733
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9793,716
KarsTurkey 6,4243,992
KastamonuTurkey 6,3543,949
KayseriTurkey 6,0833,780
KonyaTurkey 5,9683,708
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1684,454
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6984,163
KinlossUk 8,6495,375
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3264,553
KievUkraine 7,3374,559
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0394,374
KirovogradUkraine 7,1354,434
KlepininoUkraine 6,8324,245
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1374,435
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4324,618
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0874,404
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1138,149
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0269,337
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9178,648
Keene, NhUsa 12,0047,459
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9908,072
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6749,118
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7077,897
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6409,098
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,2029,447
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2568,859
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4547,739
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8969,878
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9998,078
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3239,522
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2528,856
KabompoZambia 487303
KabweZambia 12577
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13181
KafirondaZambia 328204
KaomaZambia 380236
KasamaZambia 670417
KasempaZambia 342213
KawambwaZambia 646401
KaroiZimbabwe 204127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -