Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4514,009
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3403,319
OranArgentina 9,5895,958
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0615,631
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8256,727
OstendeBelgium 7,8234,861
ObidosBrazil 9,2835,768
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5112,803
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3107,650
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3097,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8106,096
OdenseDenmark 8,0635,011
OtavaloEcuador 11,7827,322
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0269,338
OuluFinland 8,9535,563
OroomiehIran 6,1713,835
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5674,081
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8293,001
ObihiroJapan 13,2008,202
OfunatoJapan 13,1028,142
OitaJapan 12,1727,564
OkayamaJapan 12,3987,704
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8067,337
OmaezakiJapan 12,7907,948
OmuJapan 13,1628,179
OnahamaJapan 13,0368,101
OsakaJapan 12,5447,795
OshimaJapan 12,8968,013
OtaruJapan 13,0198,090
OwaseJapan 12,6027,831
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3893,970
OujoaMorocco 6,4414,002
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9868,691
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2917,638
OphirNew Zealand 12,2257,597
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2338,223
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0557,491
OcotalNicaragua 13,0168,088
OrlandNorway 8,9575,566
OsloNorway 8,5415,308
OhotskRussia 12,8948,013
OkhotskRussia 12,8948,013
OlekminskRussia 11,6257,224
OlenekRussia 11,3797,071
OmskRussia 8,9195,542
OnegaRussia 8,8755,515
OrenburgRussia 7,9154,919
OymyakonRussia 12,7827,943
OviedoSpain 7,4144,607
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8375,491
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7535,439
OdessaUkraine 6,8974,286
OvrucUkraine 7,4354,620
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0218,092
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1298,780
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5657,808
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3679,549
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2678,245
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2567,616
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2308,842
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9438,665
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8268,592
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6259,709
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9758,684
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9838,689
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2568,237
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7097,897
Orono, MeUsa 11,7867,324
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3338,285
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3717,688
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9438,665
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2778,251
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9938,074
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -