Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7224,177
ChlefAlgeria 6,4143,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1963,850
CeresArgentina 9,1735,700
ChamicalArgentina 9,5625,942
ChepesArgentina 9,5625,942
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2105,723
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7715,450
CórdobaArgentina 9,3445,807
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3395,803
CorrientesArgentina 8,9325,550
CairnsAustralia 12,2717,625
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6137,217
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8385,492
CedunaAustralia 10,4846,515
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8557,367
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5967,206
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5547,180
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1497,549
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2197,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2546,372
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1035,035
CharnocksBarbados 10,1576,312
CotonouBenin 3,7482,329
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2964,534
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3594,573
CabroboBrazil 7,3654,577
CaceresBrazil 9,1145,664
CaetiteBrazil 7,5834,712
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0294,368
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6875,398
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3805,207
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7234,799
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5174,671
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1634,451
CaparaoBrazil 7,3804,586
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2105,102
CaratingaBrazil 7,4214,612
CaravelasBrazil 7,1564,447
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7184,796
CarolinaBrazil 8,2665,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1305,052
CataguasesBrazil 7,4514,630
CatalaoBrazil 8,0535,004
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0975,031
CaxiasBrazil 7,8944,905
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1685,076
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0224,363
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5054,664
ChapecoBrazil 8,3435,184
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0955,651
CipoBrazil 7,2154,483
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4355,242
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5684,703
CordeiroBrazil 7,4074,603
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8244,862
CorumbaBrazil 9,0155,602
CoximBrazil 8,7505,437
CrateusBrazil 7,5984,721
CuiabaBrazil 8,9655,571
CuritibaBrazil 8,0454,999
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8339,217
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2448,230
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5099,637
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5767,193
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8207,345
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9357,416
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6678,493
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5779,680
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5739,677
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0916,892
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,1599,420
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2567,616
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6227,222
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3537,055
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3547,056
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4849,622
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5427,173
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9748,062
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5317,787
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5467,175
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3178,276
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6388,475
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8867,386
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4168,959
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7367,914
Comox, BcCanada 15,5109,638
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6718,496
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6007,830
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6269,089
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0329,341
ChicoChile 9,4955,900
ChillanChile 9,8706,133
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9496,183
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0326,234
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6335,986
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8576,125
ChangchunChina 11,7597,307
ChangduChina 8,9975,591
ChangshaChina 10,3066,404
ChengduChina 9,5805,953
ChongqingChina 9,7656,068
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3907,078
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8894,281
CamagueyCuba 12,2697,624
CasablancaCuba 12,7497,922
ChebCzech Republic 7,4604,636
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0575,007
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4117,091
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4777,132
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4207,097
CanarEcuador 11,7667,311
CairoEgypt 5,0893,162
CaenFrance 7,7334,805
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4284,616
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1525,687
CocobeachGabon 2,7541,712
CologneGermany 7,6814,773
ChiosGreece 5,9993,728
CorfuGreece 6,1953,850
ConakryGuinea 5,3913,350
CatacamasHonduras 12,9848,068
CholutecaHonduras 13,0818,128
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5354,061
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2355,117
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2355,117
ChahbaharIran 5,7373,565
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4785,268
ClonesIreland 8,4535,253
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4995,281
CorkIreland 8,2965,155
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2915,152
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4113,984
CameriItaly 7,0734,395
CampobassoItaly 6,5034,041
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4614,015
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3823,966
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4814,028
Cape MeleItaly 6,9244,303
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3243,930
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0553,762
CerviaItaly 6,8424,251
CiampinoItaly 6,5784,088
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8784,274
Cisa PassItaly 6,9284,305
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6214,114
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0924,407
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9693,709
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1763,838
ChibaJapan 12,9658,056
ChichibuJapan 12,8727,999
ChichijimaJapan 13,1268,157
ChoshiJapan 13,0338,099
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5993,479
ChilekaMalawi 719447
ChitedzeMalawi 604376
ChitipaMalawi 848527
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1219,397
ComitanMexico 13,6618,489
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8208,588
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0186,847
ChoirMongolia 10,5096,531
CasablancaMorocco 6,6584,137
ChindeMozambique 936582
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8804,897
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0448,105
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2327,601
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5137,775
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7287,910
CondegaNicaragua 13,0028,079
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6214,736
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7087,275
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8827,384
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8827,383
ChhorPakistan 6,4093,982
ChitralPakistan 7,3264,552
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5705,325
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8975,529
CajamarcaPeru 11,5637,185
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5307,165
ChiclayoPeru 11,7167,281
ChimbotePeru 11,4987,145
CuzcoPeru 10,6646,627
CzestochowaPoland 7,4334,619
CoimbraPortugal 7,2654,514
CalafatRomania 6,6424,127
CeahlauRomania 6,9634,327
ClujRomania 6,9464,317
ConstantaRomania 6,6464,130
CraiovaRomania 6,6714,145
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3727,067
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,0166,224
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4527,738
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7698,556
Cape UelenRussia 14,2308,843
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8277,971
CaraRussia 11,4527,116
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8155,478
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1648,181
ChitaRussia 11,0346,857
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0466,864
CokurdahRussia 12,7067,896
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8507,364
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,2651,408
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8597,369
CaceresSpain 7,0924,407
CadizSpain 6,8334,246
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9254,303
CordobaSpain 6,8704,269
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2083,858
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8165,479
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7065,410
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6275,361
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7655,447
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6185,356
ChumphonThailand 8,3285,175
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1953,849
CorumTurkey 6,2763,900
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0984,411
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0994,412
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0525,004
CernovcyUkraine 7,1114,419
ChernigovUkraine 7,4584,634
CarrascoUruguay 8,5155,291
ColoniaUruguay 8,6805,394
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8396,735
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4598,364
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3067,647
Camden, ScUsa 12,7227,905
Canton, NyUsa 12,2567,616
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0248,715
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2347,602
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7337,291
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Casper, WyUsa 14,7639,174
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6289,711
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4547,739
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5517,799
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7058,517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6157,839
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6247,845
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7897,947
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7227,905
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5147,776
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7158,523
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1098,146
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0997,519
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0487,487
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6237,844
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5369,033
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,7009,135
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2968,262
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3068,269
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0569,977
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8227,968
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6859,125
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0548,112
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0418,104
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9058,019
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9078,642
Clark, SdUsa 14,0478,729
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6438,478
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2678,244
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7009,135
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8107,960
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4798,376
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,5079,636
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0678,120
College Park, MdUsa 12,3877,697
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7699,177
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7078,518
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,7327,912
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1608,178
Columbus, InUsa 13,1708,184
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9758,684
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8998,015
Conception, MoUsa 13,9268,654
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1588,798
Conway, ArUsa 13,7288,531
Conway, ScUsa 12,5387,791
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2477,610
Corning, ArUsa 13,6308,470
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0927,514
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1668,803
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3457,671
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8259,834
Covington, LaUsa 13,5588,425
Covington, TnUsa 13,5408,414
Crete, NeUsa 14,0728,744
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7209,147
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2584,510
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2584,510
CaracasVenezuela 10,8616,749
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4416,488
CoroVenezuela 11,1836,949
ChipataZambia 517321
ChomaZambia 191118
ChipingeZimbabwe 693431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -