Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Makulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Makulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Makulu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8743,029
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1793,840
DavisAntarctica 6,8394,250
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0726,880
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9566,808
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3904,592
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7407,295
DhakaBangladesh 8,0424,998
D’UccleBelgium 7,7374,808
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6004,723
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0305,611
DouradosBrazil 8,6665,385
DoualaCameroon 2,9801,852
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0406,860
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9788,686
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,8039,199
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,9219,272
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0016,836
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9967,454
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0807,507
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5288,407
DuianChina 9,3135,787
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5544,073
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4312,132
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5967,206
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5497,177
DabaaEgypt 5,1803,219
DakhlaEgypt 4,5662,837
DijonFrance 7,3574,572
DresdenGermany 7,5484,690
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7126,657
DebrecenHungary 7,0404,375
DalatangiIceland 9,6455,994
DaltonganjIndia 7,4894,654
DarbhangaIndia 7,7674,827
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6285,361
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6375,367
DumkaIndia 7,7834,836
DwarkaIndia 6,1273,808
DezfulIran 5,7333,563
DublinIreland 8,3475,187
DecimomannuItaly 6,4243,992
DobbiacoItaly 7,1094,417
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3892,727
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3693,336
DagorettiKenya 1,8391,143
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9504,940
DedzaMalawi 661411
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1226,290
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0446,863
DaweiMyanmar 8,3665,199
De BiltNetherlands 7,8454,875
De KooyNetherlands 7,9404,934
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9454,937
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9808,066
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4937,763
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1877,573
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5395,306
DalbandinPakistan 6,2853,905
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9584,324
DirPakistan 7,2774,522
DroshPakistan 7,3014,537
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6996,648
DohaQatar 5,1933,227
DorohoiRomania 7,0654,390
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5776,573
DudinkaRussia 10,4606,500
DzardzanRussia 11,8487,362
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2193,243
DakarSenegal 6,0503,760
DaruSierra Leone 5,0393,131
DurbanSouth Africa 1,6261,011
DamazinSudan 3,1131,935
DongolaSudan 3,8682,404
DamascusSyria 5,5143,427
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5153,427
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7943,600
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3474,565
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,535954
DjerbaTunisia 5,7693,585
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0713,773
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6035,346
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3505,189
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1644,452
DonetskUkraine 7,1374,435
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4033,357
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9988,077
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5617,806
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1948,820
Danville, IlUsa 13,3348,286
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6217,843
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3029,509
David City, NeUsa 14,0778,747
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0048,081
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3819,558
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1778,188
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8629,857
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4198,339
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6159,082
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9098,022
Delphine, InUsa 13,2418,228
Denton, MdUsa 12,3067,647
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7519,166
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7868,566
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4369,592
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8338,596
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9298,034
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3058,268
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1369,406
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3948,944
Dover, DeUsa 12,3067,647
Dover, TnUsa 13,3608,302
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3108,893
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5308,408
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5628,427
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Durham, NhUsa 11,9237,409
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4824,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -